FACULTY AND STAFF

The Lewis Family

 

Click a staff member's name to access our teacher websites or staff email addresses.  

 

We hope you enjoy learning more about our classroom environments!



 

Kindergarten

Amy Boyette

Pam Huber

Marylea Remkus

Donna Sill

 

 

First Grade

 

 

Laurie Edwards
Lisa Fries

Sheila Kloss
Jennifer Nicklis

 

 

Second Grade

Monica Carlton

Jacqueline Cormier

Lavondria Jones

Christina Thomson


Third Grade 

 

 

Brooke Apodaca
Patty Dalgleish
Stephanie Fuchs
Stephanie Moore

Fourth Grade

 

 

Kayla Cannon

Stephanie Clifford

Heather McIntosh

Randy Smith


 

Fifth Grade


 

Kourtney Jones

Kari Reeve

Carol Rothrauff

Christy Stanley

 

 

Special Education

 

 

Mallory Anderson

Jessica Arnett

Connie Borkowski

Samantha Cato

McKenzie Gay

Ryann Henderson

Brittany Keenan

Belinda Lunceford

Kim Pair

Chaura Ross

Sandra Smith

 

 

Specialists

 

 

 

Lori Larson- Reading Lab

Rebecca Roberts -Science Lab

Jenny Moore- Computer Lab

Krista Lewis-Art

Ken Grebe-Music

Roy Clayton-PE

Cole Sproat-Media Specialist

Target

 

Holly Kirkpatrick- Target

Diane Searles- Target .5

ESOL

 

 

Debbie Collins-ESOL

Speech/Language Pathologist

 

 

Courtney Tomberlain

Karen Parris

Paraprofessionals

Laurel Brown 

Andrea Crouse

Sharon Darby

Regina Duvall

Debbie Fain

Rebecca Fowler

Karen Gettinger

Kelly Hutchinson

Laura Layde

Cami Lemr

Marie Moon

Darin Rager

Lori Strickland

School Counselors & Support Staff

 

Missy Monstrola- School Counselor

Lisa Hiers- School Counselor 

Patrick Ball - School Social Worker

Dr. Ilisha Auld- Psychologist

 

Bonnie Balboa-Occupational Therapist

Jamie Gore- TTIS

Marna Crane- SSA (Support & Services Administrator)

Catherine Brown- Field Services Tech


Food Service

 

Nicole Chastain - Food Service Mgr.


Delores Allen

Shay Gough

Jessica Harris

Deniece Oehmsen

Susan Short
Britton Stilwell
Staci Young

 

 

Office


Laura Lynch- Secretary
Roxana Rowland- Clerk
Janice Towns - Bookkeeper
Mary Weaver - Nurse

Custodial Service

Luis Balawon -

Head Custodian

Steven Dearborn- Custodian

Nedzad Katardzic- Custodian

Muho Prozoric-

Custodian 

 

ASP

 

Lori Strickland- Director


Yvonne Reid - Account Clerk


Jennifer Sutton -

ASP Bookkeeper

 

 ©2016 Lewis Elementary School / Cobb County School District. All Rights Reserved.  4179 Jim Owens Road  |  Kennesaw, GA 30152  |  Phone: 770-975-6673  |  Fax: 770-975-6675

Directions to Lewis | Legal Information Disclaimer

 

Send your comments to the Webmaster

Ga Tech '18-4